Scorecard

Gildersome A v Northowram Fields CC Second XI on Sat 18 Jun 2011 at 13.00
Northowram Fields CC Lost by 67 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gildersome A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
224 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Fairbank5.0023123.004.60
Matthew Lloyd14.0455318.333.93
Chris Jagger4.0021121.005.25
Dru Patel11.0139139.003.55
Josh Norcliffe11.024100.003.73
Lewis Forsythe5.0024212.004.80

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
157

(0.0 overs)
    
Ian Rushworth Bowled  5
Paul Flesher Bowled  15 1
Dru Patel Lbw  3
Lewis Forsythe Caught  1 2
Greg Lloyd Lbw  39 1
Edward Fairbank Caught  6
Peter Forsythe Bowled  0
Matthew Lloyd Caught  51
Josh Norcliffe Bowled  8
Paul Mitchell Not Out  6
Chris Jagger Bowled  1 1

Gildersome A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.