Scorecard

Northowram Fields CC First XI v Ossett on Sat 22 Jun 2013 at 1.00
Northowram Fields CC Lost by 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ossett Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 3w 1b 11lb 
for 8 wickets
24
257 (50.0 overs)
     
Gavin Goodlad b  J Smith 22 51 41 1 1 53.66
Michael Edwards b  Z Khan 24 37 39 5 61.54
Joseph Finnigan b  J Smith 10 26 25 1 40.0
Shoaib Latif lbw  J Smith 5 24 27 1 18.52
Khalid Usman lbw  J Smith 22 34 26 5 84.62
Naveed Sayeed ct  R Larner b J Bennett Keer 26 35 26 4 1 100
Syed Hashmi Not Out  73 80 69 10 3 105.80
Khalid Bilal ct  Z Khan b G Morrison 50 64 50 7 2 100
Jotham Barnet st  B Grech b G Morrison 0 1 1 0
Charles Orme Not Out  1 1 100
Daniel Croxall (J)  

Northowram Fields CC First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Thompson15.036600.004.40
Zafar Khan7.0123123.003.29
Jeremy Smith15.0453413.253.53
Josh Bennett8.0056156.007.00
Glenn Morrison3.0021210.507.00
Jason Smith2.002600.0013.00

Northowram Fields CC First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 1w 8b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
21
197

(50.0 overs)
    
Rob Larner ct  J Barnet b K Bilal 26 50 39 4 66.67 1
Jeremy Smith ct  N Sayeed b K Usman 10 17 13 2 76.92
John Lister ct  K Usman b K Usman 0 14 14 0
Josh Bennett ct  D Croxall (J) b K Bilal 2 4 5 40.0
Jason Smith ct  C Orme b S Latif 27 65 57 4 47.37
Dru Patel ct  J Finnigan b C Orme 41 60 62 7 66.13
Chris Metcalf ct  J Barnet b J Finnigan 24 36 38 2 1 63.16
Ben Grech b  K Usman 28 31 40 4 70.0 1
Glenn Morrison b  K Usman 6 10 10 1 60.0
Zafar Khan Not Out  6 18 13 1 46.15 1
Chris Thompson Not Out  6 11 13 1 46.15

Ossett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Khalid Usman15.062847.001.87
Khalid Bilal11.0253226.504.82
Charles Orme10.0050150.005.00
Shoaib Latif10.0141141.004.10
Joseph Finnigan4.0110110.002.50