Scorecard

Wakefield St Michaels v Northowram Fields CC Second XI on Sat 22 Jun 2013 at 1.00
Northowram Fields CC Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
133

(46.3 overs)
    
Ashley Airey ct  C Thornton b D Adams 23 59 53 3 43.40
Ian Rushworth ct  Q Khan b A Hale (J) 0 16 18 0
Craig Smith ct  Q Khan b Q Khan 53 68 61 6 3 86.89 1
Mark Goodall b  C Thornton 6 18 18 1 33.33
James Sharp ct  Q Khan b Q Khan 5 13 9 1 55.56
Matthew Lloyd run out  (T Briggs (J)) 25 49 44 2 1 56.82
Ben Milner ct  A Hale (J) b Q Khan 1 18 16 6.25 1
William Parkin ct  B Knowles b C Thornton 0 24 24 0
James Norcliffe b  A Miller 1 11 9 11.11
Josh Norcliffe ct  C Thornton b D Adams 3 20 22 13.64
Tom Barraclough Not Out  2 10 6 33.33

Wakefield St Michaels Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Booth (J)3.001200.004.00
David Adams12.361728.501.36
Ashley Hale (J)5.0135135.007.00
Christopher Thornton14.0630215.002.14
Qasar Khan7.031635.332.29
Adrian Miller5.0014114.002.80

Wakefield St Michaels Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 9b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
13
137 (31.5 overs)
     
Martin Bramley ct  C Smith b W Parkin (J) 25 79 69 3 36.23
David Atkinson ct  B Milner (J) b A Airey 67 90 82 11 1 81.71
Qasar Khan Not Out  29 24 25 3 1 116.00
Christopher Thornton Not Out  3 12 17 17.65
Brian Knowles  
Mohammed Younes  
David Adams  
Edward Booth (J)  
Ashley Hale (J)  
Adrian Miller  
Tom Briggs (J)  

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Lloyd4.001600.004.00
Tom Barraclough6.011600.002.67
Josh Norcliffe8.514900.005.55
William Parkin6.0023123.003.83
Ashley Airey7.0123123.003.29