Scorecard

East Leeds v Northowram Fields CC Second XI on Sat 23 Jun 2007 at 1.00
Northowram Fields CC Won 39 runs (6pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
235

(0.0 overs)
    
Sam Brittain Caught  78
Danny Hensby Bowled  32
Simon Tandy Caught  2 1 1
Ian Rushworth Hit Wicket  6
John Lister Caught  64 3
Darren Norman Bowled  9
Matthew Lloyd Not Out  27
Chris Jagger Not Out  7
Matthew Diggle  
James Hurtley   1
Scott Greenwood  

East Leeds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

East Leeds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
196 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Diggle5.012100.004.20
Matthew Lloyd7.013500.005.00
John Lister8.0130130.003.75
Chris Jagger9.0130130.003.33
Ian Rushworth6.0049224.508.17
Sam Brittain7.012036.672.86
James Hurtley0.70300.002.57