Scorecard

Ossett v Northowram Fields CC First XI on Sun 01 Jul 2007 at 1.30
Northowram Fields CC Won by 9 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
100

(0.0 overs)
    
Rob Larner Not Out  64 1
Paul Bottomley Caught  13
Gary Rodger Not Out  11 1
Scott Hadnum   1
John Lister   1
Ian Larner  
Matthew Rushworth   1
Chris Thompson   1
Matthew Lloyd  
Paul Mitchell   1
William Grogan  

Ossett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ossett Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
99 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northowram Fields CC First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Rodger8.0219119.002.37
Matthew Rushworth3.001300.004.33
William Grogan8.0121210.502.63
Matthew Lloyd6.021427.002.33
Scott Hadnum8.041025.001.25
Chris Thompson5.001929.503.80

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Rachel Goodwin