Scorecard

Northowram Hedge Top v Northowram Fields CC Sunday XI on Sun 26 Apr 2015 at 1.30
Northowram Fields CC Won by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4b  
for 4 wickets
4
218

(0.0 overs)
    
Ben Grech Retired Out  103
Nathan Hadaway ct  Smirthwaite b Patel 0
Greg Lloyd lbw  b Hussain 41
Callum Philipson ct  Smirthwaite b Tom Ketteringham 39
Lewis Moore b  Tom Ketteringham 31
Louis Cockburn Not Out  0
Heath Philipson  
Tom Barraclough  
Ben Milner  
Adam Jowett  
Joshua Dodd  

Northowram Hedge Top Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Gledhill8.003200.004.00
T Patel8.0036136.004.50
T Jennings6.003700.006.17
N Hussain8.0243143.005.37
M Rawson4.003600.009.00
R Oldfield4.002500.006.25
Tom Ketteringham2.00924.504.50

Northowram Hedge Top Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 10b  
for 10 wickets
23
183 (0.0 overs)
     
M Jamil b  Adam Jowett 31
T Jennings b  Tom Barraclough 5
R Oldfield lbw  Adam Jowett 13
N Hussain b  Adam Jowett 14
T Patel b  Joshua Dodd 26
J Normington b  Adam Jowett 6
M Rawson ct  B Grech b J Dodd 0
J Gledhill b  Adam Jowett 45
R Smirthwaite b  Nathan Hadaway 11
T Ketteringham ct  B Grech b N Hadaway 1
M E Ketteringham Not Out  8

Northowram Fields CC Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Louis Cockburn8.022300.002.88
Tom Barraclough8.0234134.004.25
Adam Jowett8.004258.405.25
Joshua Dodd8.0054227.006.75
Callum Philipson4.00500.001.25
Nathan Hadaway3.0024212.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Big Al
  • Scorer :
    Oli Spence