Scorecard

Adwalton v Northowram Fields CC Second XI on Sat 28 Jun 2008 at 1.00
Northowram Fields CC Won by 35 runs (6pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
186

(0.0 overs)
    
Darren Norman Caught  0
Ian Rushworth Caught  17 1
Paul Flesher Bowled  61
Sam Brittain Bowled  69 1
John Lister Caught  18
Amjad Hussain Bowled  5
Greg Lloyd Caught  0
Paul Mitchell Bowled  0 1 1
Matthew Lloyd Bowled  0
Steve Hird Bowled  2
Matthew Diggle Not Out  0

Adwalton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Adwalton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
151 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Hird9.151427.001.53
John Lister6.021929.503.17
Ian Rushworth8.0037218.504.62
Matthew Diggle8.032800.003.50
Sam Brittain5.0017117.003.40
Matthew Lloyd6.0025212.504.17

  • Umpire :
    alan "dead eye" jagger
  • Scorer :
    knocker