Scorecard

Methley v Northowram Fields CC Second XI on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 1300
Northowram Fields CC Won by 14

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
177

(39.2 overs)
    
James Norcliffe b S Bailey 0 22 0
Callum Philipson lbw S Bailey 0 4 0
Danny Hensby b H Rowan 3 16 18.75
Charlie Holt-Conway ct C Blackburn b F Hussain 105 93 12 5 112.90 1
Todd Reeday b L Pearson 10 25 2 40.0
David Raw b L Pearson 6 14 42.86
Joshua Dodd b R James Noble 15 22 2 68.18 1
Emerson Mitchell ct J Ives b R James Noble 6 8 1 75.00
Jacob Mitchell b R James Noble 6 14 42.86
Sam Foster ct L Pearson b F Hussain 11 13 1 84.62
Sam Walker Not Out  6 5 1 120.0

Methley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samuel Bailey8.031628.002.00
Hudson Rowan8.0235135.004.38
Luke Pearson8.0139219.504.88
James Ives4.002800.007.00
Feroz Hussain3.2020210.006.00
Richard James Noble8.0035311.674.38

Methley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 15b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
33
163 (40.0 overs)
     
Craig Blackburn ct J Dodd b S Walker 14 14 3 100
James Ives b S Walker 14 42 2 33.33
Kayne Whitehead b T Reeday 4 7 1 57.14
Richard James Noble b J Dodd 42 40 9 105.00
Feroz Hussain ct C Holt-Conway b J Dodd 13 37 1 35.14
Steven Noble b C Philipson 16 53 30.19
Russel Noble b D Raw 17 28 1 60.71
Luke Pearson b D Raw 10 17 2 58.82
Samuel Bailey Not Out  0
Hudson Rowan Not Out  0 4 0
   

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Walker8.0225212.503.12
Todd Reeday8.0228128.003.50
David Raw7.0041220.505.86
Joshua Dodd8.0220210.002.50
Sam Foster8.003300.004.13
Callum Philipson1.01010.000.00