Scorecard

Northowram Fields CC First XI v East Ardsley on Sun 01 Aug 2021 at 1230
Northowram Fields CC Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Ardsley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 28w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
38
284 (36.5 overs)
     
Simon Tucker ct  W Parkin b M Gardner 23 11 4 1 209.09
Peter Damien Bowles ct  L Cockburn b S Gardner 17 10 4 170.0
Daniel McTernan ct  K Welsh b J Hough 2 11 18.18
Josh Wild ct  J Lister b W Parkin 70 34 9 5 205.88
Louie Hurley ct  K Welsh b F Hussain 10 23 2 43.48
James Marston b  W Parkin 5 11 1 45.45
Richard Vigars b  W Parkin 39 63 4 1 61.90
Jonathan Macgregor ct  J Lister b M Gardner 66 44 4 6 150.0
Ashley Chapman b  M Gardner 4 5 1 80.0
Adam Pearson ct  J Lister b W Parkin 10 8 2 125.00
Ben Smith Not Out  0 2 0

Northowram Fields CC First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Gardner6.0069169.0011.50
Max Gardner8.0042314.005.25
Joe Hough8.0316116.002.00
William Parkin6.5077419.2511.27
Farhan Hussain4.0127127.006.75
Todd Reeday4.004400.0011.00

Northowram Fields CC First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 5b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
22
246

(40.0 overs)
    
Adam Wainwright ct  D McTernan b D McTernan 14 15 2 1 93.33
Kyle Welsh Not Out  103 115 5 5 89.57 2
Louis Cockburn ct  S Tucker b L Hurley 30 28 3 2 107.14 1
James Norcliffe b  B Smith 25 23 2 1 108.70
John Lister lbw  B Smith 15 15 1 100 3
Farhan Hussain ct  J Marston b J Macgregor 5 13 1 38.46
Todd Reeday ct  J Marston b A Pearson 11 17 1 64.71
Joe Hough b  L Hurley 19 12 2 158.33
Sam Gardner Not Out  2 3 66.67
Max Gardner  
William Parkin   1

East Ardsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Macgregor8.0236136.004.50
Daniel McTernan8.0078178.009.75
Louie Hurley8.0038219.004.75
Ben Smith8.0139219.504.88
Adam Pearson8.0047147.005.88