Scorecard

Northowram Fields CC U13 B v East Bierley on Thu 01 Jul 2010 at 6.30
Northowram Fields CC Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bierley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
73 (0.0 overs)
     
Dudley Dixon Not Out  27
Richard Bridgend ct  Will Parkin 1
Alfie Benton ct  Eddie Winfield 12
Thomas Cassidy b  Connor Beck 0
Jack Bleazard Run out  6
Max Thompson Not Out  0
James Gascoigne  
Declan Blakeley  
Curtis Hill  
Sam Townson  
Josh Caffery  

Northowram Fields CC U13 B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan Wilson2.00600.003.00
Lewis Moore2.00700.003.50
William Parkin2.0012112.006.00
Edward Winfield2.0010110.005.00
Connor Beck1.00818.008.00
James Norcliffe1.00600.006.00
Chris Truelove3.01400.001.33
Halden Thoseby1.00700.007.00
Varun Khanna1.00400.004.00

Northowram Fields CC U13 B Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
76

(0.0 overs)
    
Varun Khanna b  P Denton 1 1
James Norcliffe ct  J Gascoigne 8
Thomas Pow b  D Blakeley 0
Chris Truelove Run out  20
William Parkin ct  J Caffery 10 1
Jordan Wilson b  P Dixon 1 1
Halden Thoseby b  T Cassidy 1
Lewis Moore Not Out  5
Connor Beck Run out  0
Adam Dennison Not Out  4
Edward Winfield  

East Bierley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.