Scorecard

Thackley v Northowram Fields CC Under 11's (Halifax) on Sun 27 May 2012 at 10.00
Northowram Fields CC Lost by 130 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Under 11's (Halifax) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 8b  
for 9 wickets
14
170

(0.0 overs)
    
George Briggs  
James Garfield  
John Wood  
George W Pennington  
Oliver Pickles  
Eliot Brearley  
Daniel Simpson  
George Taylor  

Thackley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
xx0.00000.000.00
xx0.00000.000.00

Thackley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 1b  
for 1 wickets
27
300 (16.0 overs)
     
Rehman  
Luxton J  
Slater  
McLelland  
Sugden  
Phirah  
Luxton W  
Dewhirst  

Northowram Fields CC Under 11's (Halifax) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Taylor3.002100.007.00
Daniel Simpson3.0013113.004.33
James Garfield2.002000.0010.00
Eliot Brearley2.001200.006.00
John Wood2.001900.009.50
Oliver Pickles2.01500.002.50
George W Pennington2.002300.0011.50