Scorecard

Northowram Fields CC Under 17's (Bradford) v Hartshead Moor on Mon 21 May 2012 at 6.30
Northowram Fields CC Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Under 17's (Bradford) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
10
83

(20.0 overs)
    
Kieran Rodger Not Out  44
Cian Timmins lbw  Wilkins 0
Ben Milner b  & b Baldwin 2
Dom Prentice ct  Healey b Baldwin 0
James Barker b  Swift 0
Luke Parkin b  M.Brooke 18
Joe David Sealey ct  Baldwin b Healey 1
Joshua Milthorpe ct  O.Brooke b Healey 2
Tom Barraclough Not Out  6
William Parkin  
Matthew Whitworth  

Hartshead Moor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raven 4.011000.002.50
Wilkins4.0116116.004.00
J.Swift4.0014114.003.50
Baldwin4.0011111.002.75
M.Brooke2.0016116.008.00
Healey2.001025.005.00

Hartshead Moor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
11
84 (16.3 overs)
     
R.Swift lbw  Dom Prentice 6
Baldwin ct  Prentice b Kieran Rodgers 35
L.Brooke st  Timmings b Dom Prentice 13
O.Brooke ct  Timmings b Tom Barraclough 13
M.Brooke ct  Timmings b Tom Barraclough 0
Wilkins ct  Timmings b Tom Barraclough 0
J.Swift Not Out  6
Healey Not Out  0
   
   
   

Northowram Fields CC Under 17's (Bradford) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dom Prentice4.0027127.006.75
Luke Parkin4.01700.001.75
Kieran Rodger4.0022211.005.50
Tom Barraclough4.011334.333.25
William Parkin0.30400.008.00