Scorecard

Northowram Fields CC Second XI v Gildersome on Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 1.00
Northowram Fields CC Won by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
12
230

(50.0 overs)
    
Ashley Airey b  M Morley 33 66 70 7 47.14 1
Ian Rushworth Not Out  110 161 141 18 1 78.01
Paul Flesher ct  M Simpson (J) b M Morley 10 23 25 1 40.0
James Norcliffe ct  M Morley b M Morley 0 1 3 0
Matthew Lloyd ct  G Austin b A Barot 57 53 48 9 2 118.75
Peter Forsythe b  A Barot 3 6 7 42.86
Ben Milner ct  N Clay b M Patel 4 5 7 1 57.14 1
Kamlesh Patel Not Out  1 1 100
Josh Norcliffe  
Tom Barraclough  
Joshua Milthorpe  

Gildersome Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Morley15.0732310.672.13
Anil Barot6.0133216.505.50
Khalil Liaquat6.012100.003.50
Jerome Austin (J)10.025300.005.30
Liam Pearson (J)4.012000.005.00
Graham Austin3.002800.009.33
Mark Simpson (J)3.011900.006.33
Mayur Patel3.0018118.006.00

Gildersome Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6b  
for 10 wickets
6
207 (44.5 overs)
     
Neil Clay lbw  P Forsythe 70 81 74 13 94.59
Mayur Patel b  J Norcliffe 16 42 28 2 57.14
Paul Pearson lbw  J Norcliffe 17 25 25 4 68.00
Mark Simpson (J) ct  A Airey b J Norcliffe 11 8 11 2 100
Liam Pearson (J) b  P Forsythe 14 28 20 1 70.0
Jerome Austin (J) b  J Norcliffe 26 41 49 4 53.06
Martin Morley b  P Forsythe 12 20 16 2 75.00
Khalil Liaquat lbw  J Norcliffe 3 6 3 100
Ben Clay (J) b  M Lloyd 15 21 27 2 55.56
Anil Barot ct  B Milner (J) b M Lloyd 16 21 17 1 94.12
Graham Austin Not Out  1 2 1 100

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Barraclough5.003400.006.80
Kamlesh Patel6.012800.004.67
Josh Norcliffe15.0268513.604.53
Matthew Lloyd6.5038219.005.56
Peter Forsythe12.0233311.002.75