Scorecard

Northowram Fields CC Under 13's (Halifax) v Thornton on Thu 11 Jul 2013 at 6.30
Northowram Fields CC Lost by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thornton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 16b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
25
106 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northowram Fields CC Under 13's (Halifax) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Jowett2.00500.002.50
Louis Cockburn3.001000.003.33
Alexander Kingsley2.00900.004.50
Charlie Sutcliffe2.01600.003.00
Callum Philipson2.00717.003.50
Joe Potter2.001400.007.00
Jos Sutcliffe-Veitch2.0013113.006.50
Joshua Scanlon2.001400.007.00
Liam Sean Chippendale2.01600.003.00
Bradley Taylor1.00400.004.00

Northowram Fields CC Under 13's (Halifax) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
16
103

(20.0 overs)
    
Callum Philipson ct  J. Parr 17
Luke Cranswick ct  S. Barber 13
Charlie Sutcliffe b  S. Barber 3
Louis Cockburn b  L. Atkinson 17
Alexander Kingsley Retired Not Out  25
Joe Potter ct  L. Atkinson 2
Adam Jowett Not Out  10
Joshua Scanlon Run out  0
Liam Sean Chippendale Not Out  0
Jos Sutcliffe-Veitch  
Bradley Taylor  

Thornton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.