Scorecard

Northowram Fields CC First XI v Wakefield SM on Sat 05 Jul 2014 at 1.00
Northowram Fields CC Lost by 11 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wakefield SM Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
16
260 (50.0 overs)
     
Richard Atkinson b  J Bennett Keer 68 127 124 10 1 54.84
James Cooper b  Z Khan 100 137 107 8 5 93.46
Mark Atkinson ct  D Patel b Z Khan 34 34 23 6 147.83
Ryan Wilby b  J Bennett Keer 33 20 26 4 1 126.92
Michael Halloran b  J Bennett Keer 3 14 7 42.86
Alexander Leyshon (J) b  Z Khan 0 1 0
Nick Downward Not Out  5 11 10 50.0
Christopher Thornton b  J Bennett Keer 0 2 0
John Holland Not Out  1 2 50.0
Thomas Woods  
Peter Brown  

Northowram Fields CC First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Bennett13.0157414.254.38
Zafar Khan15.0081327.005.40
Jason Smith10.023900.003.90
Chris Thompson9.004200.004.67
Glenn Morrison3.002600.008.67

Northowram Fields CC First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
17
249

(50.0 overs)
    
Rob Larner ct  J Cooper b R Atkinson 6 33 29 20.69
John Lister run out  (T Woods) 34 61 54 3 2 62.96
Dru Patel b  M Atkinson 32 55 60 2 2 53.33 1
Christian Silkstone b  M Halloran 12 38 19 1 63.16
Chris Metcalf ct  J Holland b M Atkinson 23 20 22 5 104.55
Steve Elliott run out  (M Atkinson) 4 18 16 25.00
Jason Smith st  T Woods b R Atkinson 38 40 38 6 100
Glenn Morrison Not Out  60 55 44 6 2 136.36
Zafar Khan ct  P Brown b M Halloran 9 12 11 1 81.82
Josh Bennett Not Out  14 11 9 1 1 155.56
Chris Thompson  

Wakefield SM Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Halloran15.0186243.005.73
Richard Atkinson15.0352226.003.47
Peter Brown7.012900.004.14
Christopher Thornton5.003200.006.40
Alexander Leyshon (J)3.002200.007.33
Mark Atkinson5.0022211.004.40