Scorecard

Oulton v Northowram Fields CC First XI on Sat 23 Aug 2014 at 1.00
Match was Abandoned scores added

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oulton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
10
203 (41.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northowram Fields CC First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zafar Khan6.002300.003.83
Chris Thompson15.0351225.503.40
Jason Smith13.0059159.004.54
Rob Larner3.002200.007.33
Christian Silkstone3.0032132.0010.67
Steve Elliott1.00818.008.00

Northowram Fields CC First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
12
169

(39.0 overs)
    
Rob Larner Stumped  9
Steve Elliott Lbw  7
Matthew Lloyd Bowled  16
Christian Silkstone Bowled  29
Chris Metcalf Bowled  72
Glenn Morrison Bowled  4
Dru Patel Caught  0
Zafar Khan Not Out  16
Jason Smith  
Chris Thompson  
A.N. Other  

Oulton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.