Scorecard

Liversedge v Northowram Fields CC Second XI on Sat 08 Aug 2015 at 1.00
Northowram Fields CC Won 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liversedge Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 9b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
31
176 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Barraclough10.0245222.504.50
Awais Matloob10.0134134.003.40
Gary Worley6.003300.005.50
Joshua Dodd10.032337.672.30
Greg Lloyd7.0325212.503.57
Lewis Moore2.00800.004.00

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
9
177

(45.0 overs)
    
Ben Milner Bowled  0 1 3 0 1
Steve Elliott Caught  38 41 37 8 102.70
Paul Bottomley Caught  6 31 23 26.09 1
Lewis Moore Caught  32 74 73 6 43.84 1
Greg Lloyd Lbw  6 45 32 1 18.75
Mark Goodall Caught  15 27 22 3 68.18
Matthew Lloyd Lbw  33 45 34 6 97.06
Gary Worley Lbw  0 14 18 0
Awais Matloob Bowled  0 1 1 0
Joshua Dodd Not Out  36 32 25 5 1 144.00
Tom Barraclough Not Out  2 12 3 66.67

Liversedge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    David Ellis
  • Scorer :
    Lexie Thompson