Scorecard

Old Crossleyans v Northowram Fields CC Sunday XI on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 1.30
Northowram Fields CC Lost by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13b  
for 9 wickets
13
170

(40.0 overs)
    
Greg Lloyd ct  Kumar b A Hussain 0
Ben Milner ct  Kumar b Butt 26
Joe Potter ct  & b Bostan 36
Joshua Dodd b  Butt 4
Luke Parkin b  Butt 0
Matthew Lloyd b  A Hussain 60
Adam Jowett Run out  0
Josh Norcliffe lbw  b A Hussain 7
Sam Walker b  Bostan 9
Jacob Slator Not Out  9
Chris Cooney Not Out  6

Old Crossleyans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Hussain9.002839.333.11
Ilyas9.013000.003.33
Butt9.0043314.334.78
Bostan9.0141220.504.56
Harrison4.001900.004.75

Old Crossleyans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24b  
for 9 wickets
24
198 (40.0 overs)
     
D Neal ct  S Walker b J Norcliffe 43
P Withington-Kent b  S Walker 0
K Kumar b  J Norcliffe 52
A M Butt Run out  8
T Butt ct  B Milner b C Cooney 0
N Awan Run out  16
S Manir b  W Parkin 24
A Hussain b  C Cooney 0
M Harrison Not Out  26
S Bostan ct  J Norcliffe b S Walker 3
H Ilyas Not Out  2

Northowram Fields CC Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Lloyd7.0316116.002.29
Sam Walker8.031635.332.00
Adam Jowett5.003900.007.80
Josh Norcliffe8.0048224.006.00
Chris Cooney8.0134217.004.25
Jacob Slator4.001500.003.75

  • Umpire :
    Big Al
  • Scorer :
    Oli Spence