Scorecard

Hopton Mills v Northowram Fields CC Second XI on Sat 27 Jun 2009 at 1.00
Northowram Fields CC Won by 146 runs (5pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
286

(0.0 overs)
    
Ian Rushworth Caught  48
Simon Tandy Not Out  135
Danny Hensby Bowled  15
Darren Norman Caught  29
Greg Lloyd Not Out  40 1
Chris Jagger   1
Lewis Forsythe  
Matthew Lloyd   1
Ricky Beaumont  
Amjad Hussain  
Phil Pidgeon  

Hopton Mills Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hopton Mills Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
140 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Pidgeon6.0223123.003.83
Ricky Beaumont7.012900.004.14
Matthew Lloyd7.5326213.003.32
Chris Jagger3.01212.000.67
Lewis Forsythe7.0216116.002.29
Amjad Hussain6.011800.003.00
Ian Rushworth5.011844.503.60

  • Umpire :
    A Jagger
  • Scorer :
    K Rodger