Scorecard

Northowram Fields CC Second XI v Buttershaw on Sat 08 Aug 2009 at 1.00
Northowram Fields CC Won by 16 runs (5pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
159

(0.0 overs)
    
Ian Rushworth Caught  40
Simon Tandy Bowled  23 1 1
Ben Grech Bowled  0 2
Danny Hensby Caught  8 1
Greg Lloyd Caught  48 1
Amjad Hussain Caught  4
Matthew Lloyd Bowled  5
Josh Norcliffe Not Out  19
Chris Jagger Run out  0
Phil Pidgeon Not Out  2
Ricky Beaumont  

Buttershaw Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Buttershaw Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
143 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Pidgeon12.0232132.002.67
Ricky Beaumont4.002400.006.00
Chris Jagger12.062045.001.67
Josh Norcliffe8.012446.003.00
Amjad Hussain5.002200.004.40
Matthew Lloyd3.1120120.006.32

  • Umpire :
    A Jagger
  • Scorer :
    K Rodger