Scorecard

Spen Victoria v Northowram Fields CC First XI on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 12.30
Northowram Fields CC Won by 4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Spen Victoria Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
33w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
35
221 (50.0 overs)
     
Bilal Ejaz ct  K Welsh b S Gardner 16 32 3 50.0
Asad Rashid ct  A Wainwright b M Gardner 16 30 3 53.33
Muhammad Hamza Sajid st  K WelshJ Hough 18 44 3 40.91
Mohammad Ibrahim Ahmed ct  F Hussain b M Gardner 1 24 4.17
Rahat Shah lbw  W Parkin 28 24 5 116.67
Muhammad Ullah ct  A Wainwright b J Hough 56 59 8 2 94.92
Amjad Tariq Not Out  47 66 5 2 71.21
Waqar Mahmood lbw  J Hough 0 2 0
Muhammad Yasir Khan ct  K Welsh b J Hough 4 7 57.14
Syed Taeed Hamdani b  J Hough 0 1 0
Usman Adeel Maroof Not Out  0 12 0

Northowram Fields CC First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Gardner11.0333133.003.00
Max Gardner14.0257228.504.07
William Parkin7.0139139.005.57
Joe Hough14.0257511.404.07
Todd Reeday2.001700.008.50
Farhan Hussain2.001600.008.00

Northowram Fields CC First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 30w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
34
225

(37.1 overs)
    
Adam Wainwright ct  M Yasir Khan b U Adeel Maroof 31 41 6 75.61 2
Kyle Welsh Not Out  106 112 12 3 94.64 2 1
Louis Cockburn ct  M Ullah b M Hamza Sajid 27 42 2 64.29
James Norcliffe Not Out  27 31 2 1 87.10
Sam Gardner  
Joe Hough  
Farhan Hussain   1
Max Gardner  
Todd Reeday  
William Parkin  
Jack Duffy  

Spen Victoria Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rahat Shah5.002500.005.00
Amjad Tariq6.003100.005.17
Mohammad Ibrahim Ahmed11.005800.005.27
Usman Adeel Maroof3.0012112.004.00
Bilal Ejaz5.004100.008.20
Muhammad Hamza Sajid4.0023123.005.75
Muhammad Ullah1.101000.008.57
Asad Rashid1.00800.008.00
Waqar Mahmood1.001500.0015.00