Scorecard

Farsley v Northowram Fields CC Second XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 12.30
Northowram Fields CC Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 11b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
21
220

(45.0 overs)
    
James Norcliffe st J HoylandM Blackburn 64 66 8 2 96.97
Callum Philipson st J HoylandM Blackburn 62 93 9 1 66.67
Lewis Moore ct M Mohammad b R Sutcliffe 1 5 20.0
Steve Elliott ct R Sutcliffe b M Blackburn 1 7 14.29
George Bickle ct M Blackburn b R Blackburn 42 47 8 89.36
Charlie Naylor ct M Blackburn b A Sims 2 17 11.76
Joshua Dodd ct J Hoyland b A Sims 2 3 66.67
Jason Smith b R Blackburn 2 3 66.67 1
Jacob Reeday run out  (M Mohammad) 17 18 3 94.44
David Raw Not Out  5 9 55.56
Sam Walker Not Out  1 5 20.0

Farsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Blackburn10.0235217.503.50
Richard Sutcliffe10.0238138.003.80
Andrew Sims12.0055227.504.58
Kesar Arshad2.001700.008.50
Mark Blackburn11.0159319.675.36

Farsley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 6b  
for 3 wickets
14
226 (33.3 overs)
     
Ryan Blackburn lbw J Dodd 82 76 13 1 107.89
Elliot Addison lbw D Raw 0 3 0
Mukdas Mohammad ct J Smith b J Norcliffe 39 28 5 1 139.29
James Hoyland Not Out  77 84 5 4 91.67
Andrew Sims Not Out  14 13 1 1 107.69
Kesar Arshad  
Richard Sutcliffe  
Mohammad Atif  
Mark Blackburn  
Matty Binns  
   

Northowram Fields CC Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Raw4.0024124.006.00
Sam Walker4.002700.006.75
James Norcliffe5.0035135.007.00
Jason Smith5.003600.007.20
Joshua Dodd8.0034134.004.25
Jacob Reeday3.002000.006.67
Callum Philipson4.003200.008.00
Steve Elliott0.301200.0024.00