Scorecard

Northowram Fields CC Sunday XI v Mount on Sun 23 May 2021 at 13.00
Northowram Fields CC Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mount Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 6b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
24
214 (40.0 overs)
     
Zaid Seedat b  J Golding-Smith 30 47 5 63.83
Saif Arshad ct  J Golding-Smith b E Mitchell 0 6 0
Yusuf Kayat lbw  A Shahid 12 34 35.29
Ahmed Ali Lunat Not Out  81 77 5 5 105.19
Syed Yameen Ali ct  W Cullen b E Mitchell 67 73 7 3 91.78
Ammar Mushtaq ct  P Bottomley b J Golding-Smith 0 4 0
Mohammed Hamzah Hussain Not Out  0 1 0
Bashir Sidat  
Ihsaan Patel  
Zaffer Patel  
Yusuf Mahmood  

Northowram Fields CC Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danial Shahid9.014300.004.78
Emerson Mitchell7.0031215.504.43
William Cullen3.001500.005.00
Ayaan Shahid5.02717.001.40
Jacob Golding-Smith7.0033216.504.71
Joel Noble3.002900.009.67
Chris Cooney6.004500.007.50

Northowram Fields CC Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 12b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
20
205

(40.0 overs)
    
Paul Bottomley run out  (M Hamzah Hussain) 14 50 28.00 1
Jacob Golding-Smith b  B Sidat 2 9 22.22 1
William Cullen b  B Sidat 0 1 0 1
Danial Shahid run out  (Z Patel) 6 11 1 54.55
Ayaan Shahid lbw  B Sidat 0 2 0
Paul Flesher hit wicket  I Patel 7 19 1 36.84
Shahid Bhatti Not Out  96 82 12 4 117.07
Jake Coates b  Z Patel 41 46 6 89.13
Joel Noble ct  Z Seedat b Z Patel 5 9 1 55.56
Emerson Mitchell Not Out  14 16 2 87.50
Chris Cooney  

Mount Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bashir Sidat9.031334.331.44
Syed Yameen Ali6.001700.002.83
Ihsaan Patel5.0112112.002.40
Yusuf Kayat2.001500.007.50
Ahmed Ali Lunat4.001800.004.50
Zaffer Patel6.0029214.504.83
Saif Arshad3.002200.007.33
Zaid Seedat1.002000.0020.00
Ammar Mushtaq2.001600.008.00
Mohammed Hamzah Hussain2.003000.0015.00